ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILLAWARRA CHIEF - IMO 9017630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ILLAWARRA CHIEFAdded:Mar 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017630Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Napier 1.5.04 on her first voyage after renaming a couple of days earlier from Sofrana Kermadec.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt Amer
IMO:9017630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373175000
Callsign:3FCQ3
Former name(s):
- Bsle Venus (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nordana Monika (Until 2011 Jun)
- Illawarra Chief (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2004 Apr)
- Socol 8 (Until 2003 Apr)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2003 Feb)
- Socol 8 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pacific Chief (Until 1999 Sep)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 1999 Jun)
- Socol 8 (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Qingdao (Until 1995 Jul)
- Socol 8 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPT AMER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPT AMER
© Zoka
CAPT AMER
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!