ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 8415691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415691Hits:1,667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uta, River Neath,1.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uta
IMO:8415691
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518877000
Callsign:E5U2824
Former name(s):
- Andorra (Until 2001 Nov)
- Halina (Until 1997)
- Idun (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’2.47” N, 24°28’12.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Kavala
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
17:30:53 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 17:30:53 UTCKavala
2018 April 15th, 22:20:26 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 15th, 22:20:10 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 15th, 22:20:11 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 25th, 02:30:18 UTCTuzla
2018 January 18th, 16:00:56 UTCDiler
2018 January 17th, 21:00:31 UTCTurkeli
2018 January 7th, 12:00:00 UTCKerch
2017 December 24th, 02:00:38 UTCKartal
2017 December 21st, 08:00:07 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
UTA
© babür halulu
UTA
© babür halulu
UTA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 21:56 (12 years ago)
1984 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/962
IMO:8415691
HALINA-88, Kapt. Hans Otto Gadermann, Kiel, D; Idun-89, Gefion Sh IS, Naestved, Pan;
Halina-97, Hans Otto Gadermann KG, At;
Andorra-01, Tasman Sh, Uwe v. Allwörden, At;
Uta-, Hänsel Schiffahrt, Gib
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!