ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKONA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ARKONAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:624
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’52.73” N, 2°36’27.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Dover
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCDover
2017 July 25th, 04:30:00 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 23rd, 11:30:26 UTCBelfast
2017 July 20th, 05:00:26 UTCInvergordon
2017 July 19th, 06:20:34 UTCPeterhead
2017 July 18th, 05:00:37 UTCNewcastle
2017 July 5th, 07:00:28 UTCHeimaey
2017 July 2nd, 06:00:31 UTCHolyhead
2017 June 29th, 20:30:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 21st, 05:00:47 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© bobjak
SAGA PEARL II
© bobjak
SAGA PEARL II
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!