ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

McDermott Lay Barge No 200 - IMO 8757790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:McDermott Lay Barge No 200Added:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8757790Hits:5,037
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
IMO 8757790
Built by IHC Gusto, Schiedam, Netherlands (1975).
MCDERMOTT LAY BARGE No 200 - J. Ray McDermott
LB 200 - Stolt Offshore, Norway

With thanks to Mats (Shiplawyer) for his information.
Rotterdam (Netherlands), 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Castoro 7
IMO:8757790
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353161000
Callsign:3EMK2
Former name(s):
- Acergy Piper (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lb 200 (Until 2006 Mar)
- Mcdermott Lay Barge 200 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Viking Piper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer Platform
Gross tonnage:40,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTORO 7
© Cees Bustraan
CASTORO 7
© Cees Bustraan
CASTORO 7
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!