ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Queen - IMO 9082922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Eastern QueenAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082922Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The bulk carrier Eastern Queen, loaded with sixty thousand tonnes of Alumina, is about to get a hand from tugs Isabelle and Grace to exit berth four and the inner harbour at the Port of Bunbury. March 2005.

IMO Added 9082922
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 9
IMO:9082922
Flag:China
MMSI:412569000
Callsign:BOLF
Former name(s):
- Eastern Queen (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,196 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shenjiamen
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’4.68” N, 119°36’9.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:21 UTCTaboneo Id
2017 September 21st, 13:00:44 UTCQhd
2017 September 13th, 17:00:57 UTCSha Jiao
2017 August 10th, 07:00:30 UTCHui Lai
2017 July 29th, 15:00:19 UTCQhd
2017 July 5th, 21:30:08 UTCGuishan
2017 July 1st, 17:30:44 UTCZhanjiang
2017 June 21st, 15:00:01 UTCJingtang
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:01 UTCQhd
2017 April 19th, 12:00:06 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
EASTERN QUEEN
© Michael Schindler
EASTERN QUEEN
© har
Eastern Queen
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brendan Sardelic on Jan 15, 2009 10:36 (8 years ago)
Nice Photo, Findlay!! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!