ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:460
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’13.19” N, 23°41’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 154° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 06:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 30th, 04:30:36 UTCReggio Calabria
2017 October 28th, 13:30:04 UTCGenoa
2017 October 17th, 05:30:56 UTCGenova
2017 October 13th, 05:12:57 UTCVenezia
2017 October 4th, 03:18:00 UTCPiraeus Gr
2017 October 2nd, 10:48:59 UTCMykonos Gr
2017 September 26th, 04:18:00 UTCMykonos
2017 September 20th, 04:18:01 UTCSantorini
2017 September 19th, 04:18:57 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© canopus
COSTA CLASSICA
© PHAROS
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!