ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:462
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’21” N, 25°19’16.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 199° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
04:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 04:00:47 UTCMykonos
2017 June 26th, 10:00:10 UTCPireo
2017 June 20th, 04:00:46 UTCMykonos
2017 June 19th, 10:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 15th, 04:00:46 UTCSantorini
2017 June 13th, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2017 June 12th, 10:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 8th, 04:00:50 UTCSantorini
2017 June 6th, 04:00:49 UTCMykonos
2017 May 30th, 04:00:48 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!