ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:406
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°40’54.57” N, 8°36’46.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 334° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Ajaccio
Arrival:30th May 2017
04:45:41 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 04:45:41 UTCAjaccio
2017 May 29th, 05:15:00 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 May 28th, 06:00:38 UTCLivorno
2017 May 27th, 05:00:47 UTCMarseilles
2017 May 25th, 05:00:02 UTCMalaga
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:29 UTCLisbon
2017 May 19th, 05:00:42 UTCDover
2017 May 14th, 04:30:08 UTCBergen
2017 May 12th, 05:00:52 UTCDover
2017 May 10th, 05:30:42 UTCKobh
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© prieto
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© TYZEF29
EUROPA
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!