ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA GODDESS I - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:SEA GODDESS IAdded:Mar 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:1,326
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°50’45” N, 10°5’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 221° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Portoferraio
Arrival:17th May 2018
05:30:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:30:15 UTCPortoferraio
2018 May 16th, 06:00:23 UTCPortofino
2018 May 12th, 05:30:26 UTCNice
2018 May 11th, 06:30:29 UTCCannes
2018 May 8th, 05:30:23 UTCMahon
2018 April 28th, 06:30:15 UTCHuelva
2018 April 14th, 11:00:56 UTCSt. Johns Antigua
2018 April 11th, 12:00:49 UTCTerre De Haut
2018 April 6th, 11:30:15 UTCSt. Johns, Antigua
2018 April 1st, 12:00:24 UTCSandy Ground
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!