ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST CERGUE - IMO 9311749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alfred JAEGGI [View profile]Title:ST CERGUEAdded:Apr 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9311749Hits:2,875
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ST-CERGUE/HBFF sailing-out of building Yard MIPO/Korea for mayden voyage on 2nd Nov 06
Flag: SWISS
2224 TEU
222m/30m/12m
34300BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiloe Island
IMO:9311749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004546
Callsign:V7XQ7
Former name(s):
- St Cergue (Until 2011 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,316 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’40.2” S, 112°33’33.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
20:40:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 20:40:45 UTCQingdao
2017 August 23rd, 23:20:59 UTCQingdao
2017 August 20th, 17:00:50 UTCXingang
2017 August 9th, 08:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 August 8th, 04:00:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 10th, 21:00:18 UTCHong Kong
2017 July 5th, 03:00:29 UTCSingapoe Wbga
2017 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 June 15th, 16:00:48 UTCLianyungang
2017 May 30th, 22:00:41 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
CHILOE ISLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!