ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS SUFFREN - IMO 9134634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:DELMAS SUFFRENAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134634Hits:787
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Hanoi
IMO:9134634
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210623000
Callsign:5BXS3
Former name(s):
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2013 Aug 12)
- Sehr Ottensen (Until 2010 Mar 24)
- Cma Cgm Parati (Until 2010 Mar 23)
- Delmas Suffren (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2006 May 17)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2004 May 04)
- Indamex Nhava Sheva (Until 2002 Oct 30)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Feb 04)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2000 Feb)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Jan)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HANOI
© Michael Van Bosch
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jean Hemond on Apr 06, 2007 18:38 (11 years ago)
That's what i mean by quality prized front shots!
Youre a master!
Jean!
Marie-Anne on Apr 06, 2007 18:21 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Lauro. Great angle.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!