ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HOPE - IMO 6812687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:sherwin [View profile]Title:OCEAN HOPEAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:6812687Hits:1,099
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OCEAN HOPE EX RIBUAN JAYA EX STELLA NOVA

at Pier 14, North Harbor, Manila, PHILIPPINES

YEAR BUILT : 1968
PLACE BUILT : HOLLAND
LOA : 75.05
GRT : 1504
NRT : 986
TEU CAPACITY : 101 TEU
OWNERS : OCEANIC CONTAINER LINES INC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hope
IMO:6812687
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUQA6
Former name(s):
- Ribuan Jaya (Until 2002 Feb)
- Stellanova (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,509 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1968
Builder (*):Zaanlandse Scheepsbouw
Zaandam, Netherlands
Owner:Oceanic Container Lines
Manila, Philippines
Manager:Oceanic Container Lines
Manila, Philippines
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLANOVA
© Chris Howell
STELLANOVA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 07, 2012 11:17 (2 years ago)
IMO number : 6812687
Name of ship : OCEAN HOPE (since 01-02-2002)
Call Sign : DUQA6
Gross tonnage : 1504 (since 01-02-2002)
DWT : 2509
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1968)
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Philippines (since 01-02-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1968)
Last update : 19-10-2011

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!