ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN JIANG - IMO 7021560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GAN JIANGAdded:Mar 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7021560Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GAN JIANG HONG KONG OCTOBER 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Gan Jiang
IMO:7021560
Former name(s):
- Norbella (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,611 tons
Summer DWT:16,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAN JIANG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
GAN JIANG
© Mick Warrick
GAN JIANG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!