ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HERCULE - IMO 7525346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:OCEAN HERCULEAdded:Nov 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:7525346Hits:937
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ocean Hercule Tug, Built in Norway 1976, GT 471

Picture Taken at Quebec City on Oct 1st 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hercule
IMO:7525346
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316277000
Callsign:VORY
Former name(s):
- Charles Antoine (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ierlandia (Until 1995 Jul)
- Ierland (Until 1989 Feb)
- Spirit Sky (Until 1986)
- Stril Pilot (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:264 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’53.5” N, 73°7’0.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel [assiste Nav.]
Arrival:29th Jul 2016
11:30:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 15th, 14:00:43 UTCSorel
2015 October 15th, 14:00:59 UTCSorel
2014 July 18th, 12:00:54 UTCSept Iles
2014 May 27th, 17:09:47 UTCTrois-rivieres
2012 August 8th, 16:00:54 UTCQuebec Sect#17
2011 September 9th, 16:00:25 UTCPort Sorel
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HERCULE
© Martin Palardy
OCEAN HERCULE
© Martin Palardy
OCEAN HERCULE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!