ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MERCHANT - IMO 7516632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:SAGA MERCHANTAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516632Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Merchant
IMO:7516632
Former name(s):
- Saga Merchant (Until 2009 May)
- Hoegh Merchant (Until 2004 Nov)
- Star Merchant (Until 1993 May)
- Westwood Merchant (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hoegh Merchant (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,987 tons
Summer DWT:44,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCHANT
© Captain Ted
MERCHANT
© Captain Ted
MERCHANT
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Apr 07, 2007 00:20 (11 years ago)
cool shot of this neat ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!