ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DELTA - IMO 7235707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:OCEAN DELTAAdded:Nov 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:7235707Hits:1,664
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ocean Delta Tug, Built in Norway 1973, GT 722.
Ocean Hercule Tug, Built in Norway 1976, GT 471

Picture Taken at Quebec City on Oct 1st 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Delta
IMO:7235707
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316265000
Callsign:VCNW
Former name(s):
- Captain Ioannis S (Until 2003)
- Sandy Cape (Until 1980)
- Sistella (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:722 tons
Summer DWT:494 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’33.19” N, 1°31’40.18” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga Turkey
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DELTA
© jack2
OCEAN DELTA
© Marc Piché
OCEAN DELTA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!