ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAVIA - IMO 9306471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAVIAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306471Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Strauss
IMO:9306471
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212187000
Callsign:C4AD2
Former name(s):
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Maersk Navia (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mariana (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Antonia Schulte (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
STRAUSS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs on Sep 23, 2007 11:48 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture
My compliments
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!