ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St TROPEZ - IMO 7350442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ted Blank [View profile]Title:St TROPEZAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:February 06, 2005IMO:7350442Hits:967
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The former Greek ferry Castalia has spent many years mostly laid up or occasionally operating as a casino cruise ship in Florida. She spent a couple of months as the St. Tropez, operating from Port Everglades, but is now laid us as the Casino Royale. February 6, 2005. Since scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royale
IMO:7350442
Former name(s):
- Casino Royale (Until 2010 May)
- Fortune Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- St.tropez (Until 2005 Nov)
- Manistal (Until 2003 May)
- Talisman (Until 2001 Dec)
- Enchanted Sun (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sofia (Until 2000 Feb)
- Emerald Empress (Until 1998)
- Emerald Express (Until 1998)
- Stena Arcadia (Until 1997)
- Tropic Star Ii (Until 1995)
- Castalia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,511 tons
Summer DWT:1,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROPIC STAR II
© René Beauchamp
STENA ARCADIA
© Leo Johannes
CASINO ROYALE
© Randy King
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!