ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUCKLAND - IMO 9160396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160396Hits:927
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Contship Auckland. IMO No. 9160396. Built in 1998.
Also shot by John Jones in the UK 2001 and Bob Davis in Tahiti 2004. Seen here in New York, USA sometime 1999-2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia Rickmers
IMO:9160396
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805651
Callsign:CQGB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Buenos Aires (Until 2013 Apr 10)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 2006 Feb 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!