ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MAS 12 - IMO 9168570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BUNGA MAS 12Added:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168570Hits:764
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
outward bound pasir gudang
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Semangat
IMO:9168570
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013024
Callsign:POSY
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 12 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,612 tons
Summer DWT:10,313 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO SEMANGAT
© stuurmann
BUNGA MAS 12
© Graham Darling
BUNGA MAS 12
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!