ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sereno 2 - IMO 7826180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Sereno 2Added:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826180Hits:1,725
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Sereno 2 IMO No: 7826180
Ex: Sereno Built: 7/1983
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Malta
DWT: 84,671 Draft: 12.47 Builder: Stocznia Gdynia
GT: 52,378 LOA: 247.13 Owner: Centrofin Management
NT: Beam: 41.64 Speed/Cons: 15.00/57.00
Class: LR Depth: 18.78 Engine Type: Sulzer
Cubic: 98,957
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 20
IMO:7826180
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375541000
Callsign:J8B3502
Former name(s):
- Sereno 2 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sereno (Until 1998 Jun)
- Fina Belgica (Until 1993 Jul)
- Eagle (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,923 tons
Summer DWT:47,801 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’7.22” N, 103°32’55.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (338°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 06:00:53 UTCId Batam Kabil
2017 November 8th, 23:00:49 UTCSig Pebga
2017 October 19th, 02:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 September 20th, 02:00:44 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 19th, 00:00:02 UTCSig Pebga
2017 August 31st, 04:00:44 UTCNan Tong
2017 August 23rd, 00:00:36 UTCTst
2017 August 18th, 21:50:09 UTCShang Hai
2017 August 1st, 08:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 July 11th, 15:00:03 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Zhen Hua 20
© Klaus Kehrls
ZHEN HUA 20
© LUC BARRY
ZHEN HUA 20
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!