ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVENEY CITADEL - IMO 9262857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:WAVENEY CITADELAdded:Apr 08, 2007
Captured:October 26, 2004IMO:9262857Hits:726
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Approaching Great Yarmouth on the 26/10/04
Operated by Waveney Shipping plc
Flag: British
Built 1979
2501 grt

Renamed HIGHLAND CITADEL '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Citadel
IMO:9262857
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235655000
Callsign:VQKD3
Former name(s):
- Waveney Citadel (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,161 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIGHLAND CITADEL
© Marc Pingoud
HIGHLAND CITADEL
© Marc Pingoud
HIGHLAND CITADEL
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!