Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lanner - IMO 8407670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LannerAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Lanner Tanker. Ex Anella 1998, Ex Xing Kai Hu 1996. IMO No 8407670.
Built 1986 China. DWT 60962, GT 38472.

"The Liberian-registered tanker, Lanner, was arrested by the provincial sheriff's department on March 25 in connection with a lawsuit against its registered owner, Mystras Maritime Corp. The 229-metre long ship is at anchor in Bedford Basin."
Extract from The Halifax Herald Limited.

Picture taken at Bedford Basin, Halifax, NS. On May 26th 2003
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lanner (Until 2003 Jul)
- Anella (Until 1998 Sep)
- Xing Kai Hu (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,472 tons
Summer DWT:60,489 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© dmac
© dmac
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!