ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDINGER LIGHT - IMO 7362031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LINDINGER LIGHTAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7362031Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag coaster Lindinger Light, bt. 1975, gt. 1599, in the Kiel channel on 13.9.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Man Cheng
IMO:7362031
Former name(s):
- Lindinger Light (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,869 tons
Summer DWT:4,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAN CHENG
© Willi
LINDINGER LIGHT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!