ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA GORTHON - IMO 7021819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MARIA GORTHONAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7021819Hits:1,080
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish general cargo vessel Maria Gorthon, bt. 1970, gt.5589, in the Kiel Canal near Kiel Holtenau on 14.8.1976, later Canadia Fin 1981, Madekaine, Grc 1984, White Stone Grc 1989, broken up 10.5.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:White Stone
IMO:7021819
Former name(s):
- Madeleine (Until 1989 May)
- Canadia (Until 1984)
- Maria Gorthon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,623 tons
Summer DWT:7,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADELEINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MADELEINE
© Mike Griffiths
White Stone
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reiner Asmus on Nov 23, 2016 16:50 (17 days ago)
Hallo Gerolf,
die IMO der Maria Gorthon lautet: 7021819
Liebe Gre, Reiner
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!