ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerard Deegan [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward bound
Passing Custom House Quay Greenock friday 11th march 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’56.17” N, 14°41’16.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 09:00:17 UTCRanders
2018 January 14th, 09:00:30 UTCRonne
2018 January 12th, 09:00:49 UTCRanders
2018 January 9th, 05:30:12 UTCDegerhamn
2018 January 7th, 10:00:05 UTCRonne
2018 January 5th, 02:00:52 UTCRanders
2017 December 29th, 16:00:26 UTCSlite
2017 December 27th, 20:00:52 UTCDegerhamn
2017 December 24th, 15:00:29 UTCVyborg
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 12, 2005 12:22 (12 years ago)
Not easy good shot in dark light /fede/8
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!