Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORMY L415 - IMO 8898221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:STORMY L415Added:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:March 30, 2003IMO:8898221Hits:852
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
30/03/2003, Thyborøn/Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristine Holst
Former name(s):
- Horneks (Until 2012 Sep)
- Bona Fide (Until 2012 Jul)
- Stormy (Until 2011 Jan)
- Soraya (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ida West (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!