ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NDS PROMOTER - IMO 9015709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:NDS PROMOTERAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015709Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NDS Promoter 260220051630. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest
IMO:9015709
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cavalla (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nds Promoter (Until 2007 May)
- Blackfriars Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
- Libra Callao (Until 1999)
- Blackfriars Bridge (Until 1997 Oct)
- Seal Madagascar (Until 1997 Jul)
- Kapitan A.dotsenko (Until 1994 May)
- Libra Callao (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAL MADAGASCAR
© Russell Judge
EVEREST
© Viktor
EVEREST
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gabriel Bedo on Dec 09, 2009 16:07 (6 years ago)
Beautifull shot Jose ! Where was it taken ?
Regards;
Gabriel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!