ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VENEZUELA - IMO 9192155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BBC VENEZUELAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192155Hits:1,730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."BBC Venezuela"
Call Sign : V2GC
Gross tonnage : 3821
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda-St John's
ex FOCKEBURG
ex GLOBAL POWER
ex GLOBAL AFRICA
spot:08-04-2007 River Eems inbound Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.


Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Ace
IMO:9192155
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304056000
Callsign:V2GR3
Former name(s):
- San Miguel (Until 2014 Jun 23)
- Fockeburg (Until 2012 May 09)
- Tracy Scan (Until 2011 Aug 27)
- Bbc Venezuela (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- Global Africa (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Fockeburg (Until 2000 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°49’16.23” N, 61°34’2.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 73° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gy Geo
Arrival:25th Sep 2016
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 11:00:59 UTCTampico
2016 April 9th, 15:00:37 UTCHouston
2016 March 30th, 08:00:15 UTCPoint_lisas
2016 March 19th, 11:00:06 UTCChaguaramas
2016 March 17th, 21:30:07 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 March 5th, 08:00:53 UTCHouston
2016 February 22nd, 09:00:42 UTCParamaribo
2016 February 19th, 09:00:20 UTCChaguaramas
2016 February 16th, 14:30:36 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 February 4th, 09:00:45 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
SAN MIGUEL
© simeonov
SAN MIGUEL
© Captain Ted
SAN MIGUEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!