ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sealink - IMO 7930670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SealinkAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930670Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Manouvering off Genova 11.03.05 pm

IMO Added 7930670
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealink
IMO:7930670
Former name(s):
- Tinos (Until 2002 Aug)
- Christina M (Until 2000 May)
- Ever Advantage (Until 1999 Nov)
- South Venture (Until 1988)
- Pacific Progress (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,575 tons
Summer DWT:65,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sealink
© vovashap
SEALINK
© Marcelo Vieira
SEALINK
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!