ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Audacious - IMO 6928527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AudaciousAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6928527Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 03.03.05 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Dacio
IMO:6928527
Former name(s):
- Audacious (Until 2006 May)
- Precious (Until 2003 Nov)
- Koti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Kotel (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUDACIOUS
© Leo Johannes
AUDACIOUS
© Leo Johannes
Audacious
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!