ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA KATERINA - IMO 7112395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SANTA KATERINAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7112395Hits:2,196
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The SD-14-freighter SANTA KATERINA -Colocotronis-Group- berthed in the Port of Rostock.
Built by Austin & Pickersgill, Southyard (Yard-No. 429), launch. 22-6-1971, compl.27-8-1971
IMO-No. 7112395
Ordered as ARCADIAN GLORY , launch. & compl .as SANTA KATERINA --> 1975: THOMAS ROTH --> 1984 GOLDEN ANTWERP -->1987 RAINBOW PRIDE -->1992 MERRYTRANS and --> 1997 MANDARIN OCEAN

Arrived to breaked up Calcutta / India: 1.1998


Foto: -2-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandarin Ocean
IMO:7112395
Former name(s):
- Merrytrans (Until 1997)
- Rainbow Pride (Until 1992)
- Golden Antwerp (Until 1987)
- Thomas Roth (Until 1984)
- Santa Katerina (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,392 tons
Summer DWT:15,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAINBOW PRIDE
© teachers
SANTA KATERINA
© Gena Anfimov
Thomas Roth
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :