ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9045625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045625Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Andromeda moored at Antwerp harbour (07-04-2007).
imo: 9045625
build: 2001
flag: Malta
ex-name:
TK Liverpool
Gura Ariesului
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:9045625
Former name(s):
- Tk Liverpool (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gura Ariesului (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,432 tons
Summer DWT:8,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 09, 2007 17:57 (13 years ago)
Hi Michael,

She might need a nice make over!!
I'm pleased with your comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Apr 09, 2007 17:55 (13 years ago)
Nice stern-shot, Marie-Anne.
At first I thought she was older.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!