ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONALD DUCKLING - IMO 7913062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:DONALD DUCKLINGAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7913062Hits:1,665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TMT CO. LTD. PREVIOUS NAME EVER RICH
BUILT 1973 41793 DEADWEIGHT TONS
DISCHARGING GRAIN AT BELFAST OCTOBER 2003

IMO Added 7913062
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Sheng
IMO:7913062
Former name(s):
- Lazeez (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donald Duckling (Until 2004 Jun)
- Oceanic Prelude (Until 2002 Apr)
- Merchant Prelude (Until 1997 Oct)
- Toyo Prosperity (Until 1991 Oct)
- Young Shinko (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,439 tons
Summer DWT:62,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Young Shinko
© pieter melissen
Young Shinko
© Phil English
Lazeez
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!