ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA ANTRIM - IMO 7813949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:STENA ANTRIMAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7813949Hits:696
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SEALINK STENA LINE
BUILT 1981 2092 DEADWEIGHT TONS
SAILING LARNE SINCE SOLD RENAMED LIMADET FERRY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Batouta
IMO:7813949
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242026000
Callsign:CNA3723
Former name(s):
- Stena Antrim (Until 1998 Jun)
- St.christopher (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,711 tons
Summer DWT:2,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN BATOUTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
IBN BATOUTA
© ventuari
IBN BATOUTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!