ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariner Sea - IMO 7727384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Mariner SeaAdded:Nov 14, 2004
Captured:April 29, 2004IMO:7727384Hits:1,079
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MARINER SEA.ex COASTAL CONNECTOR, Offshore Supply Ship,
IMO No 7727384 Built 1979. GT 2904.
Owner SECUNDA MARINE SERVICES

Picture taken at Halifax on April 29th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner Sea
IMO:7727384
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657982000
Callsign:5NWQ3
Former name(s):
- Coastal Connector (Until 2002 Dec)
- Toisa Puma (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sulair (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:2,904 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner Sea
© andrewm
MARINER SEA
© Tore Hettervik
COASTAL CONNECTOR
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!