ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9150743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:ANTONIE OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150743Hits:1,526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OLDENDORFF CARRIES
BUILT 1999 20412 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BERTHED THE TYNE AUGUST 2000

IMO Added 9150743 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:London Spirit
IMO:9150743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477058800
Callsign:VRDX8
Former name(s):
- Asian Grace (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Antonie Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,412 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’34.11” N, 36°33’19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 37° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 02:00:59 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 January 28th, 08:00:54 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 5th, 18:00:57 UTCTunis
2017 October 25th, 12:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCDjibouti
2017 April 25th, 23:00:56 UTCHudaydah_yemen
2017 January 13th, 10:00:57 UTCDamietta_egypt
2017 January 2nd, 17:00:51 UTCNikolaev_ukraine
2016 November 15th, 00:00:58 UTCIskenderun_turkey
2016 November 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCMykolaiv_ukraine
More Of This Ship
AMINEH M
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!