ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGAN VIKING - IMO 9136034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:LAGAN VIKINGAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:October 01, 2003IMO:9136034Hits:1,005
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
NORSE IRISH FERRIES LTD
BUILT 1997 1500 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BERTHED BELFAST OCTOBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Seaways
IMO:9136034
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277449000
Callsign:LYTK
Former name(s):
- Liverpool Viking (Until 2010 Aug 30)
- Lagan Viking (Until 2005 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:7,115 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’32.13” N, 21°52’28.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:00:21 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 19th, 05:30:28 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 17th, 17:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 15th, 05:30:10 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 14th, 07:00:59 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 13th, 16:30:25 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 11th, 17:00:32 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 11th, 05:30:50 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 9th, 17:00:56 UTCPaldiski
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!