ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY VIKING - IMO 9136022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MERSEY VIKINGAdded:Nov 14, 2004
Captured:July 21, 2001IMO:9136022Hits:1,434
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Mersey Viking, RORO. IMO No 9136022. Built in Italy 7-1997
DWT 1500 GT 21500.

Picture taken from Seacat Scotland leaving Belfast July 21st 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Feronia
IMO:9136022
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512263000
Callsign:ZMSF
Former name(s):
- Dublin Seaways (Until 2011 Apr)
- Dublin Viking (Until 2010 Aug)
- Mersey Viking (Until 2005 Sep 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°16’39.49” S, 174°49’21.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Wgtn-pic-wgtn
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
10:30:22 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:30:02 UTCWgtn-pic-wgtn
2018 July 25th, 10:30:03 UTCWtnpic
2018 July 3rd, 05:30:25 UTCWtnpic
2015 March 27th, 08:00:02 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
DUBLIN SEAWAYS
© Robbie Cox
DUBLIN SEAWAYS
© Robbie Cox
DUBLIN SEAWAYS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!