ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Governor - IMO 8219932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Sigas GovernorAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8219932Hits:657
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound Lavera 28.02.05

*4,658 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: KILGAS GOVERNOR, GAZ POLARIS, POLARIS GAS, GAS CREST. Renamed: SEAGAS GOVERNOR. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas Governor
IMO:8219932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210712000
Callsign:C4KW2
Former name(s):
- Sigas Governor (Until 2006 Apr)
- Kilgas Governor (Until 2001 May)
- Gaz Polaris (Until 1997 Oct)
- Polaris Gas (Until 1995 Feb)
- Gas Crest (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,658 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’19.85” N, 36°45’56.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 244° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 18:00:42 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 19th, 18:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 22nd, 21:00:13 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 26th, 18:00:49 UTCLarnaca Opl
2017 July 17th, 10:00:52 UTCLimassol
2017 June 25th, 08:00:05 UTCKalymnos
2017 April 7th, 12:00:45 UTCOpl
2017 April 1st, 12:00:59 UTCFor Orders
2017 March 19th, 20:00:00 UTCLarnaca
2017 March 17th, 13:00:05 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GAZ POLARIS
© Yvon Perchoc
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!