ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7360186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360186Hits:527
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
FJORD LINE
BUILT 1975 20581 BRT
ARRIVING THE TYNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:7360186
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515978000
Callsign:XUDQ6
Former name(s):
- Color Viking (Until 1998 Dec)
- King Of Scandinavia (Until 1994 Jul)
- Svea Corona (Until 1985)
- Dana Gloria (Until 1984)
- Wellamo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,851 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© emdee
JUPITER
© emdee
KING OF SCANDINAVIA
© pea
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!