ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA PAMPERO - IMO 9364203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MARUBA PAMPEROAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9364203Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulysses
IMO:9364203
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304969000
Callsign:V2CB3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Pampero (Until 2010 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,061 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’39.67” N, 129°19’27.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
08:30:52 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:30 UTCPhmnn
2018 July 21st, 08:00:07 UTCCnqzj
2018 July 11th, 12:00:55 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
Maruba Pampero
© mareQ
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!