Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nassauborg - IMO 5247586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NassauborgAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Dutch coaster Nassauborg, bt. 1961, gt. 1385, in the Kiel channel near Kiel Holtenau on 27.5.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaman Trust
Former name(s):
- Fanam (Until 1995 Nov)
- Attiki (Until 1991)
- Nassauborg (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,354 tons
Summer DWT:2,240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 24, 2012 22:17 (4 years ago)
IMO 5247586
shassing on Aug 17, 2005 12:01 (11 years ago)
Particulars mv NASSAUBORG
Lpp/oa: 65,89 m/69,76 m
B/H/T: 10,65m/6,02m/4,99m
Engine: 1.200 Pk - 4 tew 6 cil Industrie diesel,
Speed: 11,5 kn
Yard: Welgelegen, C.Amels & Zn, Makkum
Delivered: 14-12-1961 as NASSAUBORG, Wagenborg, Delfzijl PGCW
01-1969: Modified & lengthened at v.d. Giessen-de Noord, Alblasserdam, Lpp/oa: 74,43/81,76 m. tonnage: brt: 1.384, nrt: 929, dwt: 2.245
16-04-1980: ATTIKI, Pondo Chartering Inc., Panama. HO3193
1980:ATTIKI, Safari Tours, Male, Malediven.
1991:VILA MOOSUM, Vila Shipping & Trading Comp Pte Ltd, Male.
1995: FANAM, Vila Shipping & Trading Comp Pte Ltd, Male.
1996: CHAMAN TRUST, Chaman Enterprises (Pvt) Ltd, Male. (in service)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!