ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KITE - IMO 8920555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:STOLT KITEAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920555Hits:540
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STOLT NIELSEN INC
PREVIOUS NAME RANDI TERKOL
CHEMICAL TANKER BUILT 1992 4794 DEADWEIGHT TONS
SAILING ANTWERP JULY 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Kite
IMO:8920555
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319206000
Callsign:ZCMW9
Former name(s):
- Randi Terkol (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,735 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’10.8” N, 4°31’57.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 91° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 1st, 06:00:28 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 24th, 15:00:53 UTCCeuta
2017 June 16th, 17:00:25 UTCElbe Ps
2017 June 14th, 15:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 12th, 14:00:13 UTCDelfzijl
2017 May 29th, 12:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 27th, 14:00:03 UTCVvilhelmshaven
2017 May 22nd, 17:30:10 UTCEastham
2017 May 20th, 18:00:38 UTCLiverpool Anchorage
2017 May 19th, 14:00:08 UTCBirkenhead
More Of This Ship
STOLT KITE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Stolt Kite
© Frits Olinga
Stolt Kite
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!