Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Hysan - IMO 5050141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:New HysanAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Panama flag general cargo vessel New Hysan, bt. 1951, gt. 3904, at Hong Kong on 1.10.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hysan
Former name(s):
- Sea Challenger (Until 1973)
- Braheholm (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,935 tons
Summer DWT:6,269 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!