Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nijkerk - IMO 5251874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NijkerkAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Durch general cargo vessel Nijkerk, bt. 1958, gt. 6347, downstream river elbe on 2.9.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
Former name(s):
- Nijketi (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,346 tons
Summer DWT:9,361 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tom400
© Ruud Harteveld
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!