ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nissos Ithaki - IMO 5255923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Nissos IthakiAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5255923Hits:1,429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo vessel Nissos Ithaki, bt. 1953, gt. 4968, downstream river elbe on 19.3.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Nissos Ithaki
IMO:5255923
Former name(s):
- Robin Hood (Until 1973)
- Norefjord (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,968 tons
Summer DWT:8,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSOS ITHAKI
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!