ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordfarer - IMO 5255155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NordfarerAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5255155Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Danish general Cargo vessel Nordfarer, bt. 1960, gt. 9107, downstream river elbe on 28.5.1977, later Sultan 1979, Golden Riyahh Sau 1981, broken up 8.10.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Riyadh
IMO:5255155
Former name(s):
- Sultan (Until 1981)
- Nordfarer (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,093 tons
Summer DWT:13,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDFARER
© frtrfred
Nordfarer
© Allan RO
Nordfarer
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!