ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN FREEZER - IMO 5021396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OCEAN FREEZERAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5021396Hits:1,021
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Greek reefer Ocean Freezer, bt. 1957, gt. 4712 in the Kiel channel near Kiel Holtenau on 27.5.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Freezer
IMO:5021396
Former name(s):
- Arabian Reefer (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,712 tons
Summer DWT:5,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARABIAN REEFER
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
edensborg on Dec 08, 2013 18:27 (3 years ago)
IMO:5021396 Built 1957 as ARABIAN REEFER at Aalborgs Skibsverft, Aalborg Hull no:106 for Rederiet Ocean A/S, Esbjerg. 1973 sold to Apollonian Champion AS, Piraeus and renamed to Apollonian Champion. 1977 sold to Radiant Bella Inc., Piraeus and renamed to Ocean Freezer.
BU Bombay 3.10.80 Broken Up by Shree Sai Baba Shipbreaking of Mumbai in India
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!