ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASADENA - IMO 9017422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:PASADENAAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017422Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fos 28.02.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasadena
IMO:9017422
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304228000
Callsign:V2FA7
Former name(s):
- Reind Wessels (Until 2001 May 14)
- Prompt (Until 2001 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’31.09” N, 3°26’22.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 21:00:35 UTCPtset
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 20th, 02:00:00 UTCWaterford
2018 May 13th, 02:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 May 6th, 20:00:10 UTCIegwy
2018 May 1st, 07:00:11 UTCGbbrk
2018 April 21st, 12:00:32 UTCPtlei
2018 April 14th, 11:30:15 UTCGalway
2018 April 8th, 04:00:24 UTCGbbrk
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
PASADENA
© Jens Boldt
PASADENA
© Paul Gowen
Pasadena
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:24 (13 years ago)
nice shot of a nice coaster, like the heavy industrial background too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!